Tryouts Results 13U 

Thank you all for trying out for one of the Ohio Premier Volleyball Club teams.  Below are the tryout results for players in the 9U-14U age groups.  If your tryout number is listed below click on player decision to accept or decline your offer and fill out the required information.  If you accept a position on a team we will replace your tryout number with your name.  If you decline an offer we will move up a player from the list of Alternates.  We will move players up from the Alternate list to the Regional team.  Players on an American team will be moved up to a National team if a spot opens up.  Players will be moved up from the Regional team to the American team and from the American team to the National team.  Players from the Alternate list will be moved up to the Regional team.  Alternates are listed in no particular order. For 13U and 14U teams Alternates will be moved up based on position needed.  If an Alternate is moved up to a team we will notify the player via text or email that she was moved up to a team.

13-1 National

Raegan Waller

Abigail Connor

Mariah Gaines

Olivia Weiseman

Anna Schrantz

Chiara Brueggeman

Addyson Bianchini

Madeline Gosky

Camry Harris

Cami Altieri

13-2 National

Maya Balcavage

Allyson Bany

Zari Gillespie

Cara Bush

Alice Finn

Taylor Wilcher

Adeline Kurtz

Summer Rohlfs

Nicolette Harold

Amber Harrison

13-3 American

Abby White

Lauren Russell

Breanne Tereba

Eva Eichmann

Grace Stitt

Sophie Healy

Jordan Lowe

Asha Krishnan

Avery Renners

Kendall Heap

13-4 Regional

Juliana Ramsey

Ariana Lewis

Nora Hundley

Ava Boehmer

Maddie Richman

Maren Anderson

Claire Jackson

Janie Strasser

Lily Fogelson

Olivia Binkas

***If your have been selected for a team, please click on the player decision button below to accept or decline your position.

© 2018 RGB

7900 E Kemper Rd

Cincinnati, OH 45249

 

Tel: 513-623-3093

Email: ginger@ohiopremiervc.com

  • Facebook Long Shadow
  • Twitter Long Shadow
  • Instagram Social Icon